zone offices
  • Northwest/Northern Zone

    Betsey Kelly, Zone Transportation Supervisor

    (336) 605-3305

     

    Colfax

    Kernodle

    McNair

    Northwest Middle

    Northwest High

    Oak Ridge

    Northern Elementary

    Northern Middle

    Northern High

    Pearce

    Stokesdale

    Summerfield

     

  • Western Zone

    Frances Willingham, Zone Transportation Supervisor

    (336) 316-5865

     

    Guilford Elementary

    Western Middle

    Western High

    Jefferson

    Johnson Street

    Penn Griffin

    Early College at Guilford

     

    Magnet West Zone

    Frances Willingham, Zone Transportation Supervisor

    (336) 316-5865

     

    For home addresses in the Andrews, High Point Central, Northwest, Ragsdale, Southern, Southwest and Western High attendance zones. 

  • Page/Grimsley Zone

    Bernard Tunstall, Zone Transportation Supervisor

    (336) 375-2552

     

    Swann

    Bluford

    Claxton

    Cone

    General Greene

    Grimsley

    Irving Park

    Joyner

    Kiser

    Lindley

    Mendenhall

    Morehead

    Page

    Peeler

    Sternberger

    Washington

    Middle College at Bennett

    Middle College at NCAT

    STEM Early College at NCAT

  • Northeast/Eastern Zone

    Lynette Ratliffe, Zone Transportation Supervisor

    (336) 449-6095

     

    Brightwood

    Brown Summit Elementary

    Eastern High

    Eastern Middle

    Gibsonville

    Jesse Wharton

    Madison

    McLeansville

    Northeast High

    Northeast Middle

    Rankin

    Reedy Fork

    Sedalia

    Middle College at GTCC-GSO

  • Southeast/Southern Zone

    Teresa Austin, Zone Transportation Supervisor

    (336) 674-4262

     

    Alamance

    Allen Jay Elementary

    Nathanael Greene

    Simkins

    Southeast High

    Southeast Middle

    Southern Elementary

    Southern Middle

    Southern High

    Sumner

  • Smith/Dudley Zone

    Warren Boone, Zone Transportation Supervisor

    (336) 294-7323

     

    Alderman

    Allen Middle

    Archer

    Bessemer

    Dudley High

    Dudley Academy

    Falkener

    Foust

    Frazier

    Gillespie Park

    Hairston

    Hampton at Reedy Fork

    Hunter

    Murphey

    Peck

    Smith High

    Academy at Smith

    Vandalia

    Jackson

    Wiley 

  • Ragsdale/High Point Central Zone

    Kevin Ross, Zone Transportation Supervisor

    (336) 885-3780

     

    Fairview

    Ferndale

    Kearns Academy

    High Point Central High

    Jamestown Middle

    Millis Road

    Northwood

    Oak Hill

    Pilot

    Ragsdale High

    Sedgefield

    Triangle Lake 

    Union Hill

    Middle College at GTCC-High Point

    Middle College at GTCC-Jamestown

  • Southwest/Andrews Zone

    Tammy Whitaker, Zone Transportation Supervisor

    (336) 819-2990

     

    Allen Jay Prep

    Andrews High

    Florence

    Jamestown Elementary

    Kirkman Park

    Montlieu

    Oak View

    Parkview

    Shadybrook

    Welborn

    Southwest High

    Southwest Middle

    Southwest Elementary

  • Magnet East Zone

    Carla Boulware, Zone Transportation Supervisor

    (336) 370-8088

     

    UNCG Middle College

    Greensboro College Middle College

    Weaver Academy

     

    For home addresses in the Dudley, Eastern, Grimsley, Northeast, Northern, Page, Smith, and Southeast attendance zones.