• GAP

    GAP Individual Company Open Houses

    2019 - 2020

    (November 20-January 22)

     

    CLICK HERE TO REGISTER FOR OPEN HOUSES

    Wednesday, November 20th-6:00pm          Endura Products (ADV, SCL)

                                                                           Vann York Automotive (AUTO)

     Thursday, November 21st- 6:00pm           Cascade Die Casting (ADV)

                                                                           Tardigrade Technology (IT)

                                                                           Thomas Tire and Automotive (AUTO)

    Saturday, November 23rd-10:00am            MAC Panel (ADV)

                                                12:00pm             Thomas Tire and Automotive (AUTO)

    Tuesday, December 3rd-6:00pm                  Mannington (ADV, SCL)

                                                                            Quantum (ADV, SCL)

    Wednesday, December 4th-6:00pm             Haeco America-tentative (AV)

                                                                            Ziehl-Abegg (ADV)

    Thursday, December 5th -6:00pm               Bright Plastics (ADV, SCL)

                                                                           Haeco Americas-tentative-(AV)

    Saturday, December 7th-8:00am                 CULP (ADV)

                                            10:00am                 Machine Specialties, Inc. (ADV, IT, SCL)

    Monday, December 9th-6:00pm                  Blue Ridge Companies (SER)

    Tuesday, December 10th-6:00pm                ABCO (ADV)

                                                                           EAS Inc. (ADV)

    Wednesday, December 11th-6:00pm          Matthews Specialty Vehicles (ADV)

                                                                           High Point Tire and Automotive-BHPC                                                                                                                                       (AUTO)    

    Thursday, December 12th-6:00pm            Machine Specialties, Inc. (ADV, IT, SCL)

    Tuesday, January 7th-6:00pm                     AC Corporation (SER)

    Friday, January 10th-6:00pm                      LC America Inc. (ADV, IT, SCL)

    Saturday, January 11th- 8:00am                  Central Carolina AC (SER)

                                            10:00am                  Berico (SER)

                                            12:00pm                  City of Greensboro (ADV, SER)

    Monday, January 13th- 6:00pm                    Ilderton (AUTO)

                                             6:00pm                   Wake Forest Baptist Health-Regional                                                                                                                        Hospital (SER, SCL)

    Tuesday, January 14th- 6:00pm                   Brady Services (SER)

                                             6:00pm                   Quantum (ADV, SCL)

    Wednesday, January 15th- 6:00pm              City of High Point (ADV, AUTO)

    Thursday, January 16th -6:00pm                 Tardigrade Technology (IT)

    Tuesday, January 21st—6:00pm                  Lincoln Financial (IT)

                                                                            North State Communications (IT)

    Wednesday, January 22nd-6:00pm              O’Neal Manufacturing Inc. (ADV)

    KEY CODES of Apprenticeship Tracks

     ADV= Advanced Manufacturing

    AUTO= Automotive

    AV= Aviation

    IT= IT/Cyber Security

    SCL= Supply Chain/Logistics

    SER= Service (HVAC, Electrical, Plumbing)