• Gillespie Park Elementary will be on our Virtual Schedule on Friday January 8, 2020 in anticipation of snow or inclement weather. Here is the virtual schedule by grade level.

     

    Kindergarten:

    9am-10am - CKLA with Ms. Wilson

    10am-11am - Eureka Math with Ms. Falls

    11am-12pm - Small Group (As applicable/Lunch/Recess)

    12pm-12:45 pm - Guidance

    12:45pm-2 pm - R.I.M.E. Time (Asynchronous Work and Independent Practice)

     

    First Grade:

    8:50am-9:50am - CKLA with Ms. Strong

    9:50am-10:30am - Music

    10:30am-11:30am - Eureka Math with Ms. Colquitt

    11:30am-12:30pm - Lunch/Recess

    12:30pm-2pm - R.I.M.E. Time (Asynchronous Work and Independent Practice)

     

    Second Grade:

    9am-10am - CKLA

    10am-11am - Eureka Math

    11am-12pm - Lunch/Recess

    12pm-12:40pm - Media

    12:40pm-2pm - R.I.M.E. Time (Asynchronous Work and Independent Practice)

     

    Third Grade:

    9am-10am - Math with Ms. Moyd-Williams

    10am-11am - CKLA with Mr. Mickens

    11am-12pm - Lunch/Recess

    12pm-12:40pm - Music

    12:40pm-2pm - R.I.M.E. Time (Asynchronous Work and Independent Practice)

     

    Fourth Grade (Ms. Woodard):

    9:30am-10:30am - ARC/Reading

    10:30am-11:30am - Eureka Math

    11:30am-12:30pm - Lunch/Recess

    12:30pm-1:10pm - PE (all 4th graders will attend this special in Ms. Woodard’s class)

    1:10pm-2pm - R.I.M.E. Time (Asynchronous Work and Independent Practice)

     

    Fourth Grade (Ms. Howard):

    9:30am-10:30am - ARC/Reading

    10:30am-11:30am - Eureka Math

    11:30am-12:30pm - Lunch/Recess

    12:30pm-1:10pm - PE (all 4th graders will attend this special in Ms. Woodard’s class)

    1:10pm-2pm - R.I.M.E. Time (Asynchronous Work and Independent Practice)

     

    Fifth Grade:

    8:50am-9:50am - ARC/Reading

    9:50am-10:40am - Eureka Math

    10:40am-11:10am - Music

    11:20am-12:20pm - Science

    12:20pm-2pm - R.I.M.E. Time (Asynchronous Work and Independent Practice)