GES Staff

Guilford Elementary Staff

  •  Administration

    Mr. L. McMillan, Principal           

    Ms. J. Hessman, Assistant Principal 

    Ms. P. Peppers, Counselor 

    Ms. S. Suggs, K-2 Curriculum Facilitator 

    Ms. K. Hoyme, 3-5 Curriculum Facilitator 

    Office Staff 

    Ms. A. Reese, Secretary/Treasurer

    Ms. K. Johnston, Data Mang/Office Supt.

    Ms. L. Murray, General Assistant 

    Office Support Staff

    Ms. R. Carpenter, School Nurse

    Ms. Anita Morgan, School Social Worker 

    Classroom Teachers & Assistants

     Ms. A. Miles, Pre-K (Ms. Watson)

    Ms. L. Johnson, Pre-K (Mr. Privette)

    Ms. S. Monroe, Pre-K 

    Ms. S. Gatling, Pre-K (Ms. Daley)

    Ms. R. Crawley, Kinder (Ms. Wright)

    Ms. R. Smith, Kinder (Ms. Frick)

    Ms. A. Serbay, Kinder (Ms. Kerr)

    Ms. V. Witherspoon, Kinder (Ms. Albertson)

    Ms. L. Rush, Kinder (Ms. Cantey)

    Ms. R. Alexander, 1st Grade (Ms. Hassan)

    Ms. K. Andrews, 1st Grade 

    Ms. J. Bunnell, 1st Grade 

    Ms. S. Little, 1st Grade

    Ms. J. Rhili, 1st Grade 

    Dr. D. Buchanan, 2nd Grade

    Ms. M. Dark, 2nd Grade 

    Ms. A. Simmons, 2nd Grade

    Ms. S. Smith, 2nd Grade 

    Ms. K. Williams, 2nd Grade 

    Ms. L. Dutton, 3rd Grade 

    Ms. K. Grant, 3rd Grade 

    Ms. K. Lautner, 3rd Grade 

    Ms. S. Nimmer, 3rd Grade 

    Ms. W. Cruess, 4th Grade 

    Ms. C. Moore, 4th Grade 

    Ms. R. Westervelt, 4th Grade 

    Ms. C. Burr, 5th Grade 

    Ms. J. Spencer, 5th Grade

    Ms. B. Morrison, 5th Grade 

    Ms. N. Lateef, EC Adaptive Curriculum

    (Conston, Hairston, Pass) 

    Specialists

    Mr. M. Wells, Art 

    Ms. A. Meixner, Music

    Ms. Ruby Prescott, Music

    Ms. A. Meixner, Piano Lab

    Ms. M. Horan, P.E. 

    Support Staff 

    Ms. D. Hensley, Advanced Learners

    Ms. N. Martinez, ESOL

    Mr. T. Gray, ESOL

    Ms. E. Rex, Exceptional Children/Resource

    Ms. M. Simmons-Zuniga, Exceptional Children/Resource

    Ms. M.  Palacios, Interpreter 

    Ms. B.  Hopkins-Ragan, Speech Therapist 

    Ms. L.  Muse, Speech Therapist (Pre-K)

    Ms. C.  Massengale, Speech Therapist (Part-Time)

    Custodial Staff

    Ms. E. Lawrence (Lead)

    Mr. N. Mack 

    Ms. K. Midkiff

    Mr. M. Aguirre

    ACES

    Ms. K. Moon (Site Coordinatior)

    Ms. J. Russell 

    Ms. K. Edmondson