• Dr. LaToy Kennedy, Principal

                      

    Kindergarten:

    Brittany Cobb, Teacher

    Tonia Malpass, Teacher

    Diana Parker, Teacher

    Dominique Corbitt, Instructional AssistantMichelle Frencher-Bell, Instructional Assistant

     

    1st Grade:                                                                               

    Heather McMurray, Teacher                                                 

    Kayla Coates, Teacher                                                             

    Lakeesha Williamson, Teacher                                              

    Raynard Young, Instructional Assistant                                 

     

    2nd Grade:

    Megan Lynch, Teacher

    Miranda Newby, Teacher

     

    3rd Grade:                                                                               

    Jessica Alston, Teacher                                                          

    Angelia Higgins, Teacher

    Antonio Scott, Reach Associate

                                                                                                                           

    4th Grade:

     Daniel Wheeler, Teacher

     

    5th Grade:                                                                               

    Lisa Laboranti, Teacher                                                          

    Odessa Foye, Teacher 

    Cindy Singletary, Reach Associate                                  

                                                                      

    Exceptional Children                                                            

    Amutha Latta, Exceptional Children Teacher                    

    Makayla Bynum, Exceptional Children Instructional Assistant     

                      

     

    Specialists:

    David Cook, AG Teacher

    Tonya Daniels, Speech Pathologist

    Lakeisha Heggie, Math Impact Teacher

    Robin Hill-Tucker, Reading Specialist

    Beverly Howard, 4th and 5th Grade Science Teacher

    Preston Kendall, Music Teacher

    SuAnn Klawitter, Media Specialist

    Deb Paul, Curriculum Facilitator

    Jessica Romero, ESOL Teacher

    Charles Shoffner, Physical Education Teacher

    Holli Sills-Hawkins, School Counselor

    Mark Smith, Art Teacher