•  Meet Our Staff

     

     The staff at Mendenhall Middle School are a group of experienced and dedicated teachers. Below is the staff organization for the 2017-2018 school year. Teachers are organized by grade level. If you are looking for contact information or information about specific teachers, please click on "Staff Directory and Teacher Webpages" found under "Staff" on the top navigation bar.  

     

     

     

    Principal

     

    Kristen Vecchione 

     

     

    Assistant Principals

     

    Joe Hussey 

     

    Felicia Bowser

     

     

     

    School Counselors  

     

     Angie Brown- 7th Grade & 8th Grade

     

    Ursula Frison-Hall - 6th Grade & 8th Grade

     

     

     

    Treasurer

     

    Fran Cardwell

     

     

     

     Data Manager

     

    Brandi Potter

     

     

     

    Front Office

      

    Nori Stella - Counselor Support

     

    Sylvia Cook - Office Support II

     

    Lisa Latori - Office Support II

     

     

    Curriculum Facilitator

    Bobbie Barton

     

     

     

    6th Grade

     

    June Britt - Math

     

    Emily Daniels - English Language Arts

     

    Jennifer Fannin - English Language Arts

     

    Lisa Martin - Math

     

    Denise Mason - Science/Social Studies

     

    Robin McCance - Social Studies

     

    Michelle McColl - Math

     

    Zeinab Savage - English Language Arts

     

    Gregg Wiener - Science

     

     

     

    7th Grade

     

    Joanna Bryant - English Language Arts

     

    Amanda Bustle - Math

     

    Ned Daigle - English Language Arts

     

    Sharon Felix - Science

     

    Andy Peascoe - Science

     

    Rachel Sadlik - English Language Arts

     

    Jessica Simon - Math


    Marquita Thompson - Math 


    Tameka Williams - Social Studies

     

     

      

    8th Grade

     

    Ramine Ettefagh - Math

     

    Michelle Masters - English Language Arts

     

    Millie Mayhew - Science

     
    Christopher Meier - Science

    Melissa Merritt - English Language Arts

     

    Kayleigh Reyes - Social Studies

     

    Sandy Turner - Social Studies

     

    Matthew Westbrook - Math

     

     

     

    Exceptional Children

     

     Charlene Burcham


    Teri Burcham

     

    Carlla Degraffenreid

     

    Kevin Hopkins


    Ann Kyle

     

    Gwen Lindsey-Diggs

     

    Malaina Seegars- E.C. Department Chair

     

    Robert Suber

     

    Dr. Kennen Wynn 

     

     

     

    Electives

     

     Brent Davis- Band

     

    Afreecah Fails- Exploring Technology

     

    Lenny Sue French- Chorus

     

    Michaela Hafley- Art

     

    Kamine Haghighi- Orchestra

     

    Debra Ivey - Business Technology

     

    Barbara McIntyre- Physical Education

    Mike Rogers- Physical Education

     

    Sylivia McLean- Health & Family Education 

     

    Tarlisa Shaw - Life Skills

     

    Bridgett Tolliver - Spanish

     

     

     

    ESL

    Marisol San Martin

     

     

     

    Media Specialist  

     

    Jennifer Hill

     

     

     

    School Nurse

     

    Martha Cox R.N. 

     

     

     

     

    Psychologist

     

    Dr. Robin Ankeny 

     

     

     

    School Social Worker

     

    Jean Wegger

     

     

     

    Speech Language Pathologist

     

    Candice Nichols

     

     

     

     Custodial Services

     

    Teddy Martin- Lead Custodian

     

     

     

    Cafeteria

     

    Allison Townson - Cafeteria Manager