• Administration

    Edgar Zimmerman                                         Principal

    Shannon Vaka                                               Assistant Principal

     

    Curriculum Coaches

    Elizabeth Carruthers                                      Curriculum Facilitator/Reading Specialist

    Liz Sherrill                                                      Curriculum Facilitator/Reading Specialist

    Raven Walker                                                 Math Impact 

     

    Office

    Damica Mitchell Jackson                               Secretary/Treasurer

    Amanda Moore                                              Office Support/Data Manager

    Edith Cline                                                     Lead Custodian 

    Jennifer Gomez                                             Interpreter

    Shawana Hyman

    Sylvia Cozart

     

    Pre-K Teachers

    Diane Hackley                                              Pre-K

    Navonya Riggins                                          Pre-K Asst.

     

    EC Pre-K

    Erin Dale                                                       EC Pre-K 

    Maureen Sweeney                                        EC Pre-K Asst.

     

    Kindergarten Teachers                              Kindergarten Assistants

    Tiara Baker                                                   Erica Beelman

    Tyler Gass                                                    Patty Jennings

    Lela Moore- Massey                                     Kamari Sutton                     

    Rachel Raines                                              Lynn Toman  

    Jessican Jackson-Elam                                Beth Wilson

                                                 

    First Grade Teachers                                 Floating Assistants

    Meredith Bostick                                          Webster Fisher

    Crystal Cole                                                 Surada Watkins - Testing Coordinator

    Laura Cregar

    Lindsay Hance

    Palmer Womble

     

    Second Grade Teachers

    Angela Citty

    Jasmine Cooper

    Julie Essom

    Tracie Ferguson

    Natalie Penner

                     

    Third Grade Teachers

    Raquel Chavis

    Andrea Larson

    Sierra Smith 

    Karryne Terry

    Trevor Ventus 

     

    Fourth Grade Teachers

    Tamika Cooke

    Felicia Freeman

    Jamesha Miller 

    Trace Young

     

     

    Fifth Grade Teachers

    Elaine Barnes

    Eva Elison

    Tasha Hartzfeld

    Katja Roberts 

     

    EC Teachers/EC Assistants

    Kalliope Balastias                                         EC Resource

    Matthew Butcher                                          EC Resource

    Ladraine Greene                                           EC Resource

    Hayley Almstead                                           EC Adapted Curriculum

    Kaleigh McQueen                                          EC Adapted Curriculum

    Abigail McDowell                                           EC Adapted Curriculum Assistant

    Tammy Weaver                                             EC Adapted Curriculum Assistant

    SiMone Wyrick                                              EC Teacher Assistant

    Bridget Evans                                               EC Teacher Assistant

    Prince Stewart                                               EC Teacher Assistant 

    Cynthia Moten                                               EC Teacher Assistant

                                                                       

    Resource

    Erica Manning                                                 Speech/Language

    Kim Pollock                                                     Speech/Language

     

    Specialists

                                                                           AG  

    Jamie Cyrus                                                   Media Specialist/Technology  

    Rebecca Tucker                                             Music

    Tiffany Harrelson                                           STEM

    Chris Mulvey                                                  ESL

    Anastastia Lane                                             Art 

    Daisy Mittman                                                Guidance Counselor 

    Olivia Morgan-Little                                        Guidance Counselor

    Gena Pagano                                                 PE

     

    Student Services Providers

    Kim Middleton                                                  Nurse

    Tracy Johnson                                                 Social Worker

    Julie Wade                                                       Psychologist

     

    Cafeteria

    Raisha Mercer                                                 Manager

     

    ACES

    Natalie Parker                                                 ACES Site Coordinator 

    Fannie Humphrey

    Amina Ganda

    Carrie Rose