• Cone Elementary 2019-2020

     

    Administrative Staff

    Dr. Shannon Peeples, Principal

    Tosha Rooks, Assistant Principal

    Wykendra Parker, Curriculum Facilitator

    Shelena Chavis, 3rd Grade Multi-classroom Leader

    Joy Martin, 4th Grade Multi-classroom Leader

    Avery Steele, 5th Grade Multi-classroom Leader

    Genevieve McCormick, Treasurer

    Jotrice Mills, Data Manager/Front Office Support

     

    Pre-K Staff

    Cassandra Maxwell
    Pre-K teacher

    Coretta Murphy
    Pre-K assistant

    Christina Westbrook
    EC Pre-K teacher

    Rosalind Woods
    EC Pre-K assistant

     K

    Crystal Hill
    TA: Kenji Johnson

    Patricia Boatright
    TA: Tracey Collins

    Khristin Stratton
    TA: Amanda Bryant-Coles

    Rachel Byrd
    TA: Tanisha Bell

    1

    Mariah Allen

    Erica Aytch

    Tim Stewart

    Ellie Whitehead

     2

    Nicole Batts-Elder

    Dominica Deloatch

    Kalayne Hughes

    Amanda Mehl

    3

    Jennifer Reinaldo

    Shelby Smith

    Paula Westlake

    Erika Wilson 

    4

    Mary Ann Herbert

    Shana O'Neal

    Tara Roberson

    5

    Danielle Choiniere

    Ellen Neese

    Keyeria Strickland

    Lori Zazycki

    Exceptional Children Staff

    Leah Edwards, EC

    Mary Ann Hall, EC

    Janet Murray, EC

    Jacqueline Williams, EC TA

    Theresa Loflin, Speech Language Pathologist

    Leslie Leland  PK SLP, (HUB)

    Alison Bigsby, Psychologist

    Specialists

    Lori Rickard, Art

    Sharon Collins, Media

    Jason Kraack, Music

    Seth Jobe, PE

    Kristopher Ward, Tech Asst

    Social Emotional Learning Support Staff

    Gloria Brown, Counselor

    Ronnie Armstrong, Counselor

    Lannette Moran, Nurse

    Sarah Fricke, Social Worker

    YoKeisha Colvin, Youth Development Coordinator

    Academic Staff

    Tia Thompson, Academically Gifted

    Jane Shanks, EL

    Laurie Ijames, Reading Intervention Specialist

    Donna Gentile, K-2 Nurture, Academically Gifted

    Building Services Staff

    David French, Lead Custodian

    David Watson, Custodian

    Teresa Scarboro, Custodian

    Anita Perez, Custodian

    Food Services Staff

    Beatrice Brown, SNS

    Janet Adams, SNS

    Ashley Deel, SNS Manager

    Kim Harvey, SNS

    Patricia Galloway,  SNS

    Ann Linney, SNS

    Rashaun Young,  SNS

    Wanda Woodard, SNS

    Cheston Garner, SNS