• Cone Elementary 2023-2024

     

    Administration

    Dr. Shannon Peeples, Principal

    Kesandra Farmer-Gills, Assistant Principal

    Mariah Allen, Multi-classroom Leader

    Rachael Curtis, Multi-classroom Leader

    Wykendra Parker, Multi-classroom Leader

    Tara Roberson, Multi-classroom Leader

    Tanisha Bell, Treasurer

    Staci Rice, Data Manager/Front Office Support

     

    Pre-K

    Suzanne Stacey
    TA:  Angela Larkin

    Cassandra Maxwell
    TA: Jasmine Hairston

     Kindergarten

    Erica Aytch
    TA: Rosalind Woods

    Patricia Boatwright
    TA: Tracey Collins

    Madison DeMattos
    TA: Veronica Shepherd

    Eion Pope
    TA: Beth Beaver

     

    1st Grade

    Noreen Campbell

    Kya Cook

    Symmantha Quick 

     

    2nd Grade

    Nicole Batts

    Madison Caesar

    Dominica Deloatch

    Regina Gilyard

     

    3rd Grade

    Joan Davis

    Daniel Holloway

    John Steger

    Samantha Stigall

     

    4th Grade

    H'Po Eban

    Ellen Neese

    Paula Westlake

     

    5th Grade

    Rodney Crouse

    Christie Moore

    Jenny Pok-Muir

     

    Exceptional Children

    Allison Pryce, EC

    Dr. Shelton Stephens, EC

    Mary Ann Utley-Hall, EC  

     

    Bernice Tomlin-Smith, EC TA

    Sarah Julian, Speech Language Pathologist 1-5

    Katie Schwab, Speech Language Pathologist PreK-K

    Alison Bigsby, Psychologist

    Dr. Taylor Jeffers, Occupational Therapist

    Dr. Nikia Moore, Physical Therapist

     

    Specialists

    Jaime Landi, Art

    Seth Jobe, PE

    Elizabeth Morrison, Music

    Erica Pence, Media

     

    Social Emotional Learning Support

    Lacie Parke, 1, 3, 5 Counselor

    Deon Scott, K, 2, 4 Counselor

    Nurse Heidi, Nurse

    Tierra Tucker, Cone Telehealth CMA

    Ashley Hubbard, Social Worker

     

    Academic Support

    Blen Enuol, Intervention

    Domonique Powell, Intervention

    Jane Shanks, ML Teacher K-5

    Vickie Plott, ML Teacher K-2

    Amy Blankenship, AG Nurture and 3-5 AG

     

     Building Services 

    Larry Joe, Building Facilities Specialist

     

    Food Services 

    Beatrice Brown, SNS

    Angela Trivette, Standby SNS Manager

    Gay Clark, SNS

    Patricia Galloway,  SNS

    Cheston Garner, SNS

    Ann Linney, SNS

    Rashaun Young,  SNS

    Deasia Watkins, SNS

    Wanda Woodard, SNS